Please remember this is a building list and is not yet complete.  If you see a player missing or award missing please email me at alex@evobball.com Thank you.

COLLEGE:

 

Zack Burnett (Lynchburg College) – Second Team ALL AMERICAN, ODAC Player of the Year,  First Team All ODAC, 5th All Time Scoring Lynchburg College

 

Louis Khouri (Catholic University) – Second Team All Landmark Conference, Academic All American

 

Daniel Noe (Randolph Macon) – Second Team All ODAC

 

Sam Lebryk (Swarthmore) – Centennial Conference Champions, Centennial Conference All Academic Team, NCAA Tournament

 

Sam Miller (University of Dayton) – Atlantic 10 Champions, NCAA Tournament

 

Aaron Young (Princeton University) – Ivy League Regular Season and Tournament Champions & Undefeated Ivy League Season, NCAA Tournament

 

Jack Ferguson (Salisbury University) – NCAA Tournament

 

Alex McNaughton (Salisbury University) – NCAA Tournament

 

Lucas Martin (Salisbury University) – NCAA Tournament

 

Bradley Jacks (Babson College) – NCAA DIII NATIONAL CHAMPION, NCAA Tournament, Second Team All NEWMAC Conference

 

Megan Green (Mary Washington) – NCAA Tournament, Second Team All CAC Conference

 

Caitlin Jensen (Mary Washington) – NCAA Tournament

 

Rebecca Clark-Callendar (Wash-U St. Louis) – NCAA Tournament

 

Alex Stipano (Oberlin College) – NCAA Tournament

 

Kendall Hunter (Indiana University of PA) – NCAA Tournament

 

Maura D’anna (Indiana University of PA) – NCAA Tournament

 

Chuck Glover (Mt. St. Mary’s) – NCAA Tournament

 

Princess Aghayere (UPenn) – NCAA Tournament

 

Lisa Murphy (Carnegie Mellon) – Academic All American, UAA Conference Player of the Year, ECAC First Team, 78% FG Percentage NCAA RECORD across D1, D2, D3 both Mens and Women’s.

 

Britton Anderson (Wake Forest) – NCAA Tournament

 

Kory Jones (Arizona) – Pac 12 Champions, NCAA Tournament

 

Matt Galloway (Va Tech) – NCAA Tournament

 

Kent Auslander (Maryland) – NCAA Tournament

 

Marlena Tremba (William & Mary) – CAA All Tournament Team

 

 

High School :

 

Chuck Harris FR (Gonzaga) WCAC Champions

 

Jordan James SR (Marshall) – First Team All Region, First Team All Capitol Conference, Conference Player of the Year

 

Jack Foley SR (Marshall) – Second Team All Region, First Team All Capitol Conference, Conference All Defensive Team

 

Ryan Robinson JR (Marshall) – Second Team All Capitol Conference

 

Joseph Lampman JR (Marshall) – Honorable Mention All Capitol Conference

 

Carol Miller SO (Edison) – Region Champions, Capitol Conference Champions

 

Anthony Douglas JR (Robinson) – First Team All Concorde Conference

 

Braedon Johnson JR (Oakton) – Second Team All Concorde Conference

 

Tyler Lohman SR (Centreville) – Honorable Mention All Concorde Conference

 

Charlie Smith JR (Oakton) – Honorable Mention All Concorde Conference

 

Jacob Posz SR (Oakton) – Second Team All Concorde Conference, Concorde Conference All Defensive Team

 

Jalyn Scales SO (Robinson) – Honorable Mention All Concorde Conference

 

Marlise Brunson JR (Herndon) – Honorable Mention All Concorde Conference

 

Joelle Hugney SO (Robinson) – Concorde Conference All Defensive Team

 

Johnny Corish SR (Madison) – Second Team All State, First Team All Region, Northern Region Tournament MVP, First Team All Liberty Conference, Conference Tournament MVP, Liberty Conference All Defense Team, Liberty Conference Champions, Northern Region Champions

 

Sami El-Rafey SR (Langley) – First Team All Liberty Conference

 

Nicky Miller SR (Washington & Lee) – Second Team All Liberty Conference, Liberty Conference All Defense Team

 

Carrington Brox SR (Hayfield) – Honorable Mention All Liberty Conference, Liberty Conference All Defense Team

 

Jordyn Callaghan JR (Langley) – Liberty Conference Player of the Year, First Team All Liberty Conference, Northern Region Tournament MVP, Northern Region Champions

 

Hannah Smith SR (McLean) – First Team All Liberty Conference

 

Elizabeth Dufrane FR (McLean) – First Team All Liberty Conference

 

Vanessa Barlow SR (Mclean) – Second Team All Liberty Conference

 

Ellie Buckley SR (Langley) – Second Team All Liberty Conference, Northern Region All Tournament Team, Northern Region Champions

 

Katy Sharon JR (Madison) – Second Team All Liberty Conference

 

Sam McNaughton FR (Fairfax) – Honorable Mention All Liberty Conference

 

Elizabeth Bucy SR. (Langley) – Honorable Mention All Liberty Conference, Northern Region Champions

 

Olivia Augustini SR (Langley) – Liberty Conference Defensive Player of the Year, Northern Region Champions

 

Maggie Shipley SO (Yorktown) – Liberty Conference All Defensive Team

 

Matt Urbach JR (WT Woodson) – Second Team All Patriot Conference

 

Gabe Kier JR (West Springfield) – Second Team All Patriot Conference

 

Sarah Shamdeen (Annandale) – First Team All Patriot Conference

 

Anthony Cooper SR (Broad Run) – First Team All Region, Conference 14 Player of the Year, First Team All Conference

 

Ian Anderson SO (Potomac Falls) – First Team All Conference 14

 

Christian Sweazie SR (Potomac Falls) – Second Team All Conference 14

 

Chandler Tuten SO (Tuscarora) – Second Team All Conference 14

 

James Diluigi JR (Stone Bridge) – Second Team All Conference 14

 

Chloe Madgwick JR (Stone Bridge) – Second Team All Conference 14

 

James Larsen JR (Rock Ridge) – Second Team All Conference 21

 

Grayson Reigel SR (Kettle Run) – First Team All Conference 22

 

Tyler Savage FR (Champe) – First Team All Conference 22

 

Myklen Dowdell JR (Champe) – Second Team All Conference 22

 

Jaelyn Batts SO (Freedom) – Conference 22 Player of the Year, First Team All Conference 22, Second Team All State

 

Rose Burnam SO (Freedom) – Second Team All Conference 22

 

FCYBL All LEAGUE SELECTIONS:

 

Girls 8th:

Lexi White (Burke)

Alayna Arnolie (Great Falls)

Valerie Dirkse (Vienna)

Alyssa Costigan (CYA) Tournament MVP

Fiona Hastick (CYA)

Blaise Castro (Annandale)

Lindsey Ahn (Mercer-Lunsford)

Morgan Koeneke (Mercer-Lunsford)

Boys 8th:

Cole Withers (McLean)

Luke Titus (Herndon)

Jack Taylor (Vienna)

Jacob Best (CYA)

Marty Casserly (Vienna)

Brennan Kalinowski (McLean)

Girls 7th:

Katie Koshuta (Vienna) *MVP

Mia Durham (Mercer-Lunsford)

Eleanor Kim (Vienna)

Boys 7th:

James Lerner (CYA)

George Papadopoulos (Falls Church) *MVP

Mac Duross (Falls Church)

Alex Klein (Annandale)

Girls 6th:

Alexis Tappan (McLean)

Valerie Coutinho (BRYC)

Boys 6th:

Aaron Blahusch (Burke)

Girls 5th: 

Olivia Stafford (Arlington)

Boys 5th:

Jack Garwood (Turnpike)

Michael Know (Burke)