Who We Work With

Why Our Players Succeed?

It all starts with consistency and commitment. We push our players to work on their skills multiple times per week all year long. Players that are committed to improving succeed on the court and off. It’s that simple. Evolution’s elite training staff has helped guide 300+ college players and 10,000+ high school varsity players through the different stages of long successful basketball and academic careers.

1.

Hunter Dickinson (Michigan) - started training with Evolution in 5th grade

2.

Chuck Harris (Butler) - started training with Evolution in 6th grade

3.

Carole Miller (UVA) - started training with Evolution in 7th grade

Numbers Don't Lie.

0 +

College Players

0 +

Varsity Stars

Notable Alumni #evofam

Check out some of our top players and watch their workouts by clicking the red play button!

Play Video

Chuck Harris

Butler

Play Video

Hunter Dickinson

Michigan

Play Video

Carole Miller

UVA

Play Video

Myles Stute

Vanderbilt

Play Video

Ian Martinez

Maryland

Play Video

Terrance Williams

Michigan

Play Video

Duro Oluwasegun

St. Bonaventure

Play Video

Josh Nickelberry

LaSalle

Play Video

Otis Livingston II

George Mason

Play Video

Wes Peterson

Delaware

Play Video

Kirby Burkholder

JMU

Play Video

Meghan O’Brien

Lehigh

Play Video

Andre Screen

Bucknell

Play Video

Garrett Johnson

Princeton

Let Us Prove It To You!

We are confident that our programs are the absolute best in the business. Click the button below to sign up for a no-obligation FREE session!

All Players

Changing the lives of players by creating success in the game and beyond!

Saiquan Jamison

Bowie State

Aliyah Matharu

Texas

Cody Mains

Colorado

Garrett Johnson

Princeton

Matias Prock

Maine

Daniel Mbangue

Randolph Macon

Buzz Anthony

Randolph Macon

Lance Johnson

Randolph Macon

Landon Hawes

CNU

Leila Copeland

Barton College

Soren Almquist

Hood College

Tedi Makrigiorgos

Trinity

Josiah Hardy

Hampden-Sydney

Andre Screen

Bucknell

Jamal Barnes

St. Thomas Aquinas

Jared Cross

West Point

Sydney Avoletta

Iona

Daniel Deaver

Navy

Sara Park

Harvard

Carsten Kogelnik

Brown

Jaelyn Batts

Boston

Josh Watts

Brown

Savannah Wilson

York College

Claire Miller

Middlebury

Patrick Smedley

UMW

Ian Anderson

CNU

Chandler Tuten

Guilford

Rose Burnham

Rose Hulman

Alex Fitch

Lynchburg

Shadarno Clarke

Campbellsville

Carolina Brusch

UMW

Ejike Obinna

Vanderbilt/St. Joes

Kyle Copeland

Holy Cross

Nate Kanuit

Goucher

Jordan James

Wesleyan

Christian Sweazie

Pikeville

Sami El Rafey

Bridgewater

Jack Foley

St. Mary's

Mike McEneney

Hamilton

Nick Wright

Penn State Behrend

Brian Sweeney

Hampden Sydney

Braeden Johnson

Johns Hopkins

Peyton Perine

Curry College

Ryan Robinson

Dickinson

Anthony Cooper

Caldwell

Damon Koskovich

Keuka College

Myles Crawley

EMU

Colin MacCullogh

Stevens Institute

Meghan O’Brien

Lehigh

Kirby Burkholder

JMU

Wes Peterson

Delaware

Otis Livingston II

George Mason

Josh Nickelberry

LaSalle

Duro Oluwasegun

St. Bonaventure

Terrance Williams

Michigan

Ian Martinez

Maryland

Myles Stute

Vanderbilt

Carole Miller

UVA

Hunter Dickinson

Michigan

Chuck Harris

Butler

PRE-2016

Kory Jones, University of Arizona (Westfield)

Mariah Leonard,  Drexel University (Broad Run)

Paige Galiani, Lehigh University (Langley)

Kouny Deng, Virginia Military Institute (Champe)

Jack Lawrence, Naval Academy (Gonzaga)

Carolyn Noe, Lynchburg College (PVI)

Alex McNaughton, Salisbury University (Fairfax)

Lucas Martin, Salisbury University (Briar Woods)

Maura D’Anna, Indiana University of PA (West Springfield)

Jamel Howard, Eastern Mennonite University (Tuscarora)

Justin Missick, Allerton College England (Wesley Methodist, TCI)

Kelly Koshuta, James Madison University (Madison)

Sam Miller, College of Charleston (Gonzaga)

Edmund Pendelton, Colorado College (Yorktown)

Jesse Case, Lynchburg College (PVI)

Jack Ferguson, Salisbury University (McLean)

Kendall Hunter, Indiana University of PA (PVI)

Brooke Basinger, Christopher Newport University (Woodgrove)

Terry Boasiako, Virginia Wesleyan University (Robinson)

Jeremy Guilland, Medaille College (Bishop Ireton)

Quad Borup, Christopher Newport University (Loudoun County)

Jacob Williams, Mary Washington University (Westfield)

Rebecca Clark-Callendar, Washington U – St. Louis (Jefferson)

Chrissy Jacksta, Lynchburg College (Centreville)

Davis Luethke, Penn St. Harrisburg (Flint Hill)

Jesse Daguilh, Christopher Newport University (Fairfax)

Sam Worman, Liberty University (Flint Hill)

Princess Aghayere, University of Pennsylvania (South Lakes)

Greg Harris, University of Rochester (Flint Hill)

Josiah Walker, Oberlin College (Oakton)

Alex Stipano, Oberlin College (Bishop Ireton)

Kit Gould, Shenandoah University (Robinson)

Aaron Young, Princeton University (Virginia Episcopal School)

Daniel Noe, Randolph-Macon College (Ireton)

Jamie Senft, West Point (Ireton)

Caitlin Mandela, Alderson-Braoddus University (Lake Braddock)

Abby Rendel, The College of William & Mary (South Lakes)

Jenna Green, The College of William & Mary,  (Centreville)

Jack Shaffer, Gettysburg College (Trinity Christian)

Cami Prock, The College of William & Mary (McLean)

Amy Berglund, Univ. of Northwestern (West Springfield)

Jordan Abdur-Ra’oof, Cornell University (Gonzaga)

Victoria Robinson, Queens University of Charlotte (Flint Hill)

Liz Richards, Shenandoah University (Centreville)

Ryan Lam, Guilford College (Briar Woods)

Mia Lee, Old Dominion University (McLean)

Will Gregorits, University of the Sciences – Philadelphia (Lake Braddock)

Skye Johnson, University of Delaware (Virginia Episcopal School)

Caitlin Jensen, University of Mary Washington (South Lakes)

Mert Oskaynak, Theil College (TC Williams)

Megan Leduc, Cornell University (Madison)

Grant Dickinson, Concorde College (TC Williams)

Matt Jackson, Dickinson College (Gonzaga)

Chuck Glover, Mt. St. Mary’s College (Gonzaga)

Taylor Delgado, Christopher Newport University (Georgetown Visitation)

Lisa Murphy, Carnegie Melon University (McLean)

Shellie Kaniut, Emory University (McLean)

Taylor Intermill, Randolph-Macon College (Fairfax)

Megan Henshaw, Univ. of Mary Washington (Madison)

Danielle Pray, Francis Marion University (Friendly HS)

Louis Khouri, Catholic University (Ireton)

Nick Bynum, Virginia Wesleyan University (Robinson)

Zach Burnett, Lynchburg College (Fairfax)

Joe Ellis, University of the Sciences – Philadelphia (PVI)

Lauren Cox, Christopher Newport University (Paul VI)

Nahdeya Quarles, Louisburg College (Wakefield)

AJ Metz, University of Maryland (Bullis)

Tyler Seelman, Alfred University (Hayfield)

John Wilburn, Lycoming College (Gwynn Park)

Zach Elcano, American University (Westfield)

Phil Guglielmo, Naval Academy / Nyack College (St. Stephen’s)

Liz McNaughton, University of MD – Baltimore County (Fairfax)

April Robinson, Duquesne University (West Springfield)

Haley Brown, Shepard University (Annandale)

Richard Kuzma, Naval Academy (Thomas Jefferson)

Jordan Miller, Christopher Newport University (West Springfield)

Matt Galloway, Hood College / VA Tech (Potomac Falls)

Chaney Forbush, Lynchburg College (Centreville)

Megan Green, University of Mary Washington (Robinson)

Jake Wiegand, University of Illinois – Chicago (Chantilly)

Tyler Hansen, St. Rose College (Robinson)

Will Rassman, Loyola University – Balt. (Gonzaga)

Karl Ziegler, Longwood University / Assumption College(Annandale)

Corey Aldrich, Eastern Mennonite University (Wakefield)

Greg Graves, Mt. St. Mary’s College (Potomac Falls)

Nate Ogle, University of Mary Washington (George Mason HS)

Rob Pillow, Lycoming College (Robinson)

Nicole Freeman, Randolph Macon College (Fairfax)

John Manning, St. Louis University (Chantilly

John Schoof, American University (Woodson)

Audrey Dotson, Bucknell University (Flint Hill)

James Bourne, Winthrop University (O’Connell)

Taylor O’Hara, Longwood University – Lacrosse (Centreville)

Carmen Mann, Dickinson College (Madison)

Cameron Owens, Virginia Wesleyan University (Centreville)

D’Angelo Boyce, Augusta State University (Annandale)

Ben Dickinson, Binghamton University / Loyola Marymount (Gonzaga)

Annie Gauf, Washington & Lee University (Madison)

Brandon Ford, Howard University (Gwynn Park)

Kelly Hughes, Bridgewater College (Annandale)

Meghan Gadell, Roanoke College (O’Connell)

Melissa Gallo, Boston University (Woodson)

Skylar Jones, Niagara University (Mount Vernon)

Jack Hamilton, Roanoke University (St. Stephen’s)

Jordan Cheney, Swarthmore College (George Mason HS)

Caleigh Patterson, Lynchburg College (Fairfax)

Mel Todd, Indiana University of PA (West Springfield)

Will Simonton, Univ. of Illinois Chicago (Marshall)

John Myslewic, Johns Hopkins University (Trinity Christian)

Chris Kearney, Catholic University (Westfield)

Stephen Boettke, Lynchburg College (Robinson)

Rachel Warrick, Washington & Lee (Langley)

Brianna Johnson, Indiana University of PA (Oakton)

Brianna Scott, Georgia Southern (Forest Park)

Stephen Matthews, St. Mary’s Maryland (Landon)

Katelyn Priftis, Catholic University (Robinson)

Spencer DeMars, Harvard University (Thomas Jefferson)

Annie Griffin, Stone Hill College (Woodson)

Sam Landers, Stony Brook University (West Springfield)

Bruce Massey, Middle Tennessee St. (Seneca Valley)

Luke Bowanko, Jacksonville Jaguars – NFL (Centreville)

Sarah Schoof, Iona College (Woodson)

Ashley Warhurst, University of Mary Washington (Centreville)

Ali Johnson, St. Rose College (Marshall)

Katie Hansen, Rensselaer Poly Institute (Langley)

Deidre Richardson, George Mason University (Forest Park)

Carly Greenlief, Lynchburg College (Westfield)

Lauren Massie, Bentley College (West Springfield)

J Babineaux, Samford University (Lee)

Amber Epps, George Mason University (Forest Park)

Drake Diamond, Wheaton College (Centreville)

Andrew Godwin, Valley Forge Christian College (Fairfax)

Caroline Nicholson, University of Pennsylvania (West Springfield)

Lauren Reinshuttle, Duquesne University (South County)

Ashley Reed, University of Mary Washington (Robinson)

John Auslander, University of Maryland (Herndon)

Emery Wallace, University of Maryland (Hidden Valley)

Abby Robertson, University of Virginia (Lake Braddock)

Claire Blevins, Longwood University (Chantilly)

Kaitlin Johnson, St. Mary’s Maryland (Marshall)

Anna Steg, Longwood University (Marshall)

Sara Vargas, High Point University (Paul VI)

Erika Hussa, George Mason University (Robinson)

Jessica Richter, Syracuse U. / Vanguard University

Natalie Schmidt, United States Military Academy (Yorktown)

Jalen Boone, College of  William & Mary (Marshall)

Rama Diallo, Rochester Poly Tech (Woodson)

Brittany Dunn, Loyola College Baltimore (Centreville)

Ashleigh Hollman, Longwood University (Westfield)

Mary Klavin, United States Military Academy (Woodson)

Ashley York, George Mason University (Lee)

brian nelson headshot

Brian Nelson

Fundamental Training, Camps, Team Evo (all locations)

Doug Howard

Merrifield, VA - Advanced Training

Kevin Holland

Gainesville & Chantilly - Advanced Training

Brianna Bishop

Ashburn, VA - Advanced
Training

Evolution At a Glance

Sept 5 | FALL SEASON (Preseason Prep) Begins – Fundamental & Advanced Training Registration is OPEN!

Returning Client?