evolution basketball training

The Evolution Family: #evofam

Evolution Basketball Training has provided assistance with college recruiting for over 250 players since 2002. We feel it is our obligation to not only help develop players to get to the next level, but to guide them to the best college possible. Helping players achieve their dreams is what we strive to do, and working with families through the recruiting process is a large part of fulfilling those basketball dreams.
0 +

College Players & Counting

0 +

Varsity Players & Counting

Why Our Players Succeed?

It all starts with consistency and commitment. We push our players to work on their skills multiple times per week all year long. Players that are committed to improving succeed on the court and off. It's that simple. Evolution's elite training staff has helped guide 250+ college players and 10,000+ high school varsity players through the different stages of long and successful basketball and academic careers. 

Notable Alumni #evofam

hunter dickinson

Hunter Dickinson

Michigan (Dematha HS)

carole miller uva

Carole Miller

UVA (Edison HS)

Chuck Harris

Butler (Gonzaga HS)

myles stute evolution basketball training

Myles Stute

Vanderbilt (Gonzaga HS)

Class of 2020

hunter dickinson

Hunter Dickinson

Michigan (Dematha)

Tedi Makrigiorgos

Trinity (James Madison)

basketball camps

Chuck Harris

Butler (Gonzaga)

Terrance Williams

Michigan (Gonzaga)

Josiah Hardy

Hampton Sydney (Gonzaga)

best basketball training

myles stute evolution basketball training

Myles Stute

Vanderbilt (Gonzaga)

Andre Screen

Bucknell (St. Stephens)

basketball training near me

Jamal Barnes

Jamal Barnes

St. Thomas Aquinas (St. Stephens)

basketball camps

Jared Cross

Army (St. Stephens)

basketball training near me

Class of 2019

carole miller uva

Carole Miller

UVA (Edison)

dan deaver evolution basketball training

Daniel Deaver

Navy (Marshall)

evolution basketball training

sarah park evolution basketball training

Sara Park

Harvard (Potomac)

evolution basketball training

carsten kogelik evolution basketball training

Carsten Kogelnik

Brown (Dematha)

brown logo evolution basketball training

Jaelyn Batts evolution basketball training

Jaelyn Batts

Boston College (Freedom)

boston college evolution basketball training

josh watts evolution basketball training

Josh Watts

Brown (Gonzaga)

brown logo evolution basketball training

savannah wilson evolution basketball training

Savannah Wilson

York (Thomas Jefferson)

evolution basketball training

claire miller evolution basketball training

Claire Miller

Middlebury (Flint Hill)

evolution basketball training

patrick smedley evolution basketball training

Patrick Smedley

UMW (Broad Run)

evolution basketball training

ian anderson evolution basketball training

Ian Anderson

CNU (Potomac Falls)

cnu evolution basketball training

chandler tuten evolution basketball training

Chandler Tuten

Guilford (Tuscarora)

evolution basketball training

rose burnham evolution basketball training

Rose Burnham

Rose Hulman (Freedom)

evolution basketball training

alex fitch evolution basketball training

Alex Fitch

Lynchburg (Rock Ridge)

evolution basketball training

Shadarno Clarke evolution basketball training

Shadarno Clarke

Campbellsville (Turks & Caicos)

campbellsville evolution basketball training

carolina brusch evolution basketball training

Carolina Brusch

UMW (Madison)

evolution basketball training

Class of 2018

Braeden Johnson

Johns Hopkins (Oakton)

evolution basketball training

Clara Ford

Boston College (Marshall Madison)

boston college evolution basketball training

Peyton Perine

Curry College (Oakton)

basketball training near me

Ryan Robinson

Dickinson (Marshall)

best basketball training

Anthony Cooper

Caldwell (Broad Run)

basketball training near me

Damon Koskovich

Keuka College (Madison)

evolution basketball training

Myles Crawley

EMU (Forest Park)

best basketball training

Colin MacCullogh

Stevens Institute (Washington Liberty)

basketball camps

Class of 2017

Obinna Ejike

Vanderbilt (Virginia Academy)

Kyle Copeland

Holy Cross (Tuscarora)

evolution basketball training

Nathan Kanuit

Goucher (Yorktown)

best basketball training

Jordan James

Wesleyan (Marshall)

basketball camps

Christian Sweazie

Pikeville (Potomac Falls)

evolution basketball training

Sami El Rafey

Bridgewater (Langley)

basketball training near me

Jack Foley

St. Mary's (Marshall)

basketball camps

Mike McEneney

Hamilton (St. Stephens)

best basketball training

Nick Wright

Penn State Behrend (Flint Hill)

evolution basketball training

Brian Sweeney

Hampden Sydney (Potomac Falls)

best basketball training

b

Class of 2018

Braeden Johnson

Johns Hopkins (Oakton)

evolution basketball training

Clara Ford

Boston College (Marshall Madison)

boston college evolution basketball training

Peyton Perine

Curry College (Oakton)

basketball training near me

Ryan Robinson

Dickinson (Marshall)

best basketball training

Anthony Cooper

Caldwell (Broad Run)

basketball training near me

Damon Koskovich

Keuka College (Madison)

evolution basketball training

Myles Crawley

EMU (Forest Park)

best basketball training

Colin MacCullogh

Stevens Institute (Washington Liberty)

basketball camps

Class of 2017

Obinna Ejike

Vanderbilt (Virginia Academy)

Kyle Copeland

Holy Cross (Tuscarora)

evolution basketball training

Nathan Kanuit

Goucher (Yorktown)

best basketball training

Jordan James

Wesleyan (Marshall)

basketball camps

Christian Sweazie

Pikeville (Potomac Falls)

evolution basketball training

Sami El Rafey

Bridgewater (Langley)

basketball training near me

Jack Foley

St. Mary's (Marshall)

basketball camps

Mike McEneney

Hamilton (St. Stephens)

best basketball training

Nick Wright

Penn State Behrend (Flint Hill)

evolution basketball training

Brian Sweeney

Hampden Sydney (Potomac Falls)

best basketball training

Class of 2016

Kory Jones, University of Arizona (Westfield)

Mariah Leonard,  Drexel University (Broad Run)

Paige Galiani, Lehigh University (Langley)

Kouny Deng, Virginia Military Institute (Champe)

Jack Lawrence, Naval Academy (Gonzaga)

Carolyn Noe, Lynchburg College (PVI)

Alex McNaughton, Salisbury University (Fairfax)

Lucas Martin, Salisbury University (Briar Woods)

Maura D’Anna, Indiana University of PA (West Springfield)

Jamel Howard, Eastern Mennonite University (Tuscarora)

Justin Missick, Allerton College England (Wesley Methodist, TCI)

Class of 2015

Kelly Koshuta, James Madison University (Madison)

Sam Miller, College of Charleston (Gonzaga)

Edmund Pendelton, Colorado College (Yorktown)

Jesse Case, Lynchburg College (PVI)

Jack Ferguson, Salisbury University (McLean)

Kendall Hunter, Indiana University of PA (PVI)

Brooke Basinger, Christopher Newport University (Woodgrove)

Terry Boasiako, Virginia Wesleyan University (Robinson)

Jeremy Guilland, Medaille College (Bishop Ireton)

Quad Borup, Christopher Newport University (Loudoun County)

Jacob Williams, Mary Washington University (Westfield)

Rebecca Clark-Callendar, Washington U – St. Louis (Jefferson)

Chrissy Jacksta, Lynchburg College (Centreville)

Davis Luethke, Penn St. Harrisburg (Flint Hill)

Jesse Daguilh, Christopher Newport University (Fairfax)

Sam Worman, Liberty University (Flint Hill)

Princess Aghayere, University of Pennsylvania (South Lakes)

Greg Harris, University of Rochester (Flint Hill)

Josiah Walker, Oberlin College (Oakton)

Alex Stipano, Oberlin College (Bishop Ireton)

Kit Gould, Shenandoah University (Robinson)

Class of 2014

Aaron Young, Princeton University (Virginia Episcopal School)

Daniel Noe, Randolph-Macon College (Ireton)

Jamie Senft, West Point (Ireton)

Caitlin Mandela, Alderson-Braoddus University (Lake Braddock)

Abby Rendel, The College of William & Mary (South Lakes)

Jenna Green, The College of William & Mary,  (Centreville)

Jack Shaffer, Gettysburg College (Trinity Christian)

Cami Prock, The College of William & Mary (McLean)

Amy Berglund, Univ. of Northwestern (West Springfield)

Jordan Abdur-Ra’oof, Cornell University (Gonzaga)

Victoria Robinson, Queens University of Charlotte (Flint Hill)

Liz Richards, Shenandoah University (Centreville)

Ryan Lam, Guilford College (Briar Woods)

Mia Lee, Old Dominion University (McLean)

Will Gregorits, University of the Sciences – Philadelphia (Lake Braddock)

Skye Johnson, University of Delaware (Virginia Episcopal School)

Caitlin Jensen, University of Mary Washington (South Lakes)

Mert Oskaynak, Theil College (TC Williams)

Class of 2013

Megan Leduc, Cornell University (Madison)

Grant Dickinson, Concorde College (TC Williams)

Matt Jackson, Dickinson College (Gonzaga)

Chuck Glover, Mt. St. Mary’s College (Gonzaga)

Taylor Delgado, Christopher Newport University (Georgetown Visitation)

Lisa Murphy, Carnegie Melon University (McLean)

Shellie Kaniut, Emory University (McLean)

Taylor Intermill, Randolph-Macon College (Fairfax)

Megan Henshaw, Univ. of Mary Washington (Madison)

Danielle Pray, Francis Marion University (Friendly HS)

Louis Khouri, Catholic University (Ireton)

Nick Bynum, Virginia Wesleyan University (Robinson)

Zach Burnett, Lynchburg College (Fairfax)

Joe Ellis, University of the Sciences – Philadelphia (PVI)

Lauren Cox, Christopher Newport University (Paul VI)

Nahdeya Quarles, Louisburg College (Wakefield)

AJ Metz, University of Maryland (Bullis)

Tyler Seelman, Alfred University (Hayfield)

John Wilburn, Lycoming College (Gwynn Park)

Class of 2012

Zach Elcano, American University (Westfield)

Phil Guglielmo, Naval Academy / Nyack College (St. Stephen’s)

Liz McNaughton, University of MD – Baltimore County (Fairfax)

April Robinson, Duquesne University (West Springfield)

Haley Brown, Shepard University (Annandale)

Richard Kuzma, Naval Academy (Thomas Jefferson)

Jordan Miller, Christopher Newport University (West Springfield)

Matt Galloway, Hood College / VA Tech (Potomac Falls)

Chaney Forbush, Lynchburg College (Centreville)

Megan Green, University of Mary Washington (Robinson)

Jake Wiegand, University of Illinois – Chicago (Chantilly)

Tyler Hansen, St. Rose College (Robinson)

Will Rassman, Loyola University – Balt. (Gonzaga)

Karl Ziegler, Longwood University / Assumption College(Annandale)

Corey Aldrich, Eastern Mennonite University (Wakefield)

Greg Graves, Mt. St. Mary’s College (Potomac Falls)

Nate Ogle, University of Mary Washington (George Mason HS)

Rob Pillow, Lycoming College (Robinson)

Nicole Freeman, Randolph Macon College (Fairfax)

Class of 2011

John Manning, St. Louis University (Chantilly

John Schoof, American University (Woodson)

Audrey Dotson, Bucknell University (Flint Hill)

James Bourne, Winthrop University (O’Connell)

Taylor O’Hara, Longwood University – Lacrosse (Centreville)

Carmen Mann, Dickinson College (Madison)

Cameron Owens, Virginia Wesleyan University (Centreville)

D’Angelo Boyce, Augusta State University (Annandale)

Ben Dickinson, Binghamton University / Loyola Marymount (Gonzaga)

Annie Gauf, Washington & Lee University (Madison)

Brandon Ford, Howard University (Gwynn Park)

Kelly Hughes, Bridgewater College (Annandale)

Meghan Gadell, Roanoke College (O’Connell)

Class of 2010

Melissa Gallo, Boston University (Woodson)

Skylar Jones, Niagara University (Mount Vernon)

Jack Hamilton, Roanoke University (St. Stephen’s)

Jordan Cheney, Swarthmore College (George Mason HS)

Caleigh Patterson, Lynchburg College (Fairfax)

Mel Todd, Indiana University of PA (West Springfield)

Will Simonton, Univ. of Illinois Chicago (Marshall)

Class of 2009

John Myslewic, Johns Hopkins University (Trinity Christian)

Chris Kearney, Catholic University (Westfield)

Stephen Boettke, Lynchburg College (Robinson)

Rachel Warrick, Washington & Lee (Langley)

Brianna Johnson, Indiana University of PA (Oakton)

Brianna Scott, Georgia Southern (Forest Park)

Stephen Matthews, St. Mary’s Maryland (Landon)

Katelyn Priftis, Catholic University (Robinson)

Spencer DeMars, Harvard University (Thomas Jefferson)

Annie Griffin, Stone Hill College (Woodson)

Sam Landers, Stony Brook University (West Springfield)

Bruce Massey, Middle Tennessee St. (Seneca Valley)

Luke Bowanko, Jacksonville Jaguars – NFL (Centreville)

Class of 2008

Sarah Schoof, Iona College (Woodson)

Ashley Warhurst, University of Mary Washington (Centreville)

Ali Johnson, St. Rose College (Marshall)

Katie Hansen, Rensselaer Poly Institute (Langley)

Deidre Richardson, George Mason University (Forest Park)

Carly Greenlief, Lynchburg College (Westfield)

Lauren Massie, Bentley College (West Springfield)

J Babineaux, Samford University (Lee)

Amber Epps, George Mason University (Forest Park)

Drake Diamond, Wheaton College (Centreville)

Class of 2007

Andrew Godwin, Valley Forge Christian College (Fairfax)

Caroline Nicholson, University of Pennsylvania (West Springfield)

Lauren Reinshuttle, Duquesne University (South County)

Class of 2006

Ashley Reed, University of Mary Washington (Robinson)

John Auslander, University of Maryland (Herndon)

Emery Wallace, University of Maryland (Hidden Valley)

Class of 2005

Abby Robertson, University of Virginia (Lake Braddock)

Claire Blevins, Longwood University (Chantilly)

Kaitlin Johnson, St. Mary’s Maryland (Marshall)

Anna Steg, Longwood University (Marshall)

Sara Vargas, High Point University (Paul VI)

Class of 2004

Erika Hussa, George Mason University (Robinson)

Jessica Richter, Syracuse U. / Vanguard University

Natalie Schmidt, United States Military Academy (Yorktown)

Class of 2003

Jalen Boone, College of  William & Mary (Marshall)

Rama Diallo, Rochester Poly Tech (Woodson)

Brittany Dunn, Loyola College Baltimore (Centreville)

Ashleigh Hollman, Longwood University (Westfield)

Mary Klavin, United States Military Academy (Woodson)

Ashley York, George Mason University (Lee)

Request a call back and we will get back to you ASAP!

brian nelson

Brian Nelson

Clinics, Camps, Team Evo

doug howard

Doug Howard

Merrifield - Training

kevin holland

Kevin Holland

Gainesville & Chantilly - Training

marquis woodyard

Marquis Woodyard

Ashburn - Training

evolution basketball training ashburn

It's not too late to join!
Fall Registration Still Open!

Preseason Prep (Fall Season) will run through November 7th! Check out the Training or Clinics pages for full details!