College Alumni
0 +
College Players & Counting
0 +
Varsity Players
evolution basketball training

Evolution Basketball Training has provided assistance with college recruiting for over 250 players since 2002. We feel it is our obligation to not only help develop players to get to the next level, but to guide them to the best college possible. Helping players achieve their dreams is what we strive to do, and working with families through the recruiting process is a large part of fulfilling those basketball dreams.

Carole Miller (Edison)
University of Virginia

Carsten Kogelnic (DeMatha)
Brown University

Jaelyn Batts (Freedom)
Boston College

Claire Miller (Flint Hill)
Middlebury University

Savannah Wilson (Thomas Jefferson)
York College

Carolina Brusch (Madison)
University of Mary Washington

Josh Watts (Gonzaga HS)
Brown University

Daniel Deaver (Marshall)
US Naval Academy

Rose Burnham (Freedom SR)
Rose Hulman Institute of Tech.

Shadarno Clarke (Turks & Caicos)
Campbellsville University

Patrick Smedley (Broad Run)
Univ. of Mary Washington

Sara Park (Potomac School)
Harvard University

Chandler Tuten (Tuscarora)
Guilford College

Ian Anderson (Potomac Falls)
Christopher Newport University

Alex Fitch (Rock Ridge)
Millersville University

Braeden Johnson (Oakton)
Johns Hopkins University

Clara Ford (Marshall)
Boston CollegeWill Towne (Gonzaga)
Chatham College

Myles Crawley (Forest Park)
Eastern Mennonite University

Claire Roberts (Chantilly)
Lynchburg College

Edmond MacCullogh (Washington & Lee)
Stevens Institute of Technology

Anthony Cooper (Broad Run)
Caldwell University

Ryan Robinson (Marshall)
Dickinson College

Andrew Powers (South Lakes)
University of Mary Washington

Damon Koskovich (Madison)
Keuka College

Peyton Perine (Oakton)
Curry College

Obinna Ejike (Virginia Academy)
Vanderbilt University

Kyle Copeland (Tuscarora)
College of the Holy Cross

Nathan Kanuit (Yorktown)
Goucher College

Jordan James (Marshall)
Wesleyan College

Jack Foley (Marshall)
Augusta State

Sami El Rafi (Langley)
Bridgewater College

Nick Wright (Flint Hill)
Penn State University – Behrend

Brian Sweeney (Potomac Falls)
Hampden-Sydney College

Christian Sweazie (Potomac Falls)
Fairmont State University

Mike McEneney (St. Stephens & St. Agnes)
Hamilton College

Kory Jones (Westfield HS)
University of ArizonaJustin Missick (Wesley Methodist, TCI)
Allerton College (Leeds, England)

Mariah Leonard (Broad Run)
Drexel University

Jack Lawrence (Gonzaga)
Naval AcademyCarolyn Noe (PVI)
Lynchburg College

Maura D’Anna (West Springfield)
Indiana University of PA

Kouny Deng (Champe)
Virginia Military Institute

Alex McNaughton (Fairfax)
Salisbury University

Lucas Martin (Briar Woods)
Salisbury University

Jamel Howard (Tuscarora)
Eastern Mennonite University

Paige Galiani (Langley)
Lehigh University

Kelly Koshuta (Madison)
Va Tech

Sam Miller (Gonzaga)
University of Dayton

Edmund Pendelton (Yorktown)
Colorado College

Rebecca Clark-Callendar (Jefferson)
Washington U – St. Louis

Chrissy Jacksta (Centreville)
Lynchburg College

Davis Luethke (Flint Hill)
Penn St. Harrisburg

Jesse Case (PVI)
Bridgewater College

Jack Ferguson (McLean)
Salisbury University

Kendall Hunter (PVI)
Indiana University of PA

Brooke Basinger (Woodgrove)
Christopher Newport University

 

Jesse Daguilh (Fairfax)
Christopher Newport University

Jacob Williams (Westfield)
University of Mary Washington

Sam Worman (Flint Hill)
Liberty University

Princess Aghayere (South Lakes)
University of Pennsylvania

Terry Boasiako (Robinson)
Virginia Wesleyan University

Jeremy Guilland (Bishop Ireton)
Medaille College

Quad Borup (Loudoun County)
Christopher Newport University

Jacob Williams (Westfield)
Mary Washington University

Greg Harris (Flint Hill)
University of Rochester

Josiah Walker (Oakton)
Oberlin College

Alex Stipano (Bishop Ireton)
Oberlin College

Kit Gould (Robinson)
Shenandoah University

Aaron Young (Virginia Episcopal School)
Princeton University

Daniel Noe (Ireton)
Randolph-Macon College

Jamie Senft (Ireton)
West Point

Jordan Abdur-Ra’oof (Gonzaga)
Cornell University

Victoria Robinson (Flint Hill)
Queens University of Charlotte

Liz Richards (Centreville)
Shenandoah University

Caitlin Mandela (Lake Braddock)
Alderson-Braoddus University

Abby Rendel (South Lakes)
The College of William & Mary

Jenna Green (Centreville)
The College of William & Mary

Ryan Lam (Briar Woods)
Guilford College

Mia Lee (McLean)
Old Dominion University

Will Gregorits (Lake Braddock)
University of the Sciences – Philadelphia

 

Jack Shaffer (Trinity Christian)
Gettysburg College

Cami Prock (McLean)
The College of William & Mary

Amy Berglund (West Springfield)
Univ. of Northwestern

 

Skye Johnson (Virginia Episcopal School)
University of Delaware

Caitlin Jensen (South Lakes)
University of Mary Washington

Mert Oskaynak (TC Williams)
Theil College

 

Megan Leduc (Madison)
Cornell University

Grant Dickinson (TC Williams)
Concorde College

Matt Jackson (Gonzaga)
Dickinson College

Chuck Glover (Gonzaga)
Mt. St. Mary’s College

Taylor Delgado (Georgetown Visitation)
Christopher Newport University

Louis Khouri (Ireton)
Catholic University

Nick Bynum (Robinson)
Virginia Wesleyan University

Zach Burnett (Fairfax)
Lynchburg College

Joe Ellis (PVI)
University of the Sciences – Philadelphia

Lauren Cox (Paul VI)
Christopher Newport University

Lisa Murphy (McLean)
Carnegie Melon University

Shellie Kaniut (McLean)
Emory University

Taylor Intermill (Fairfax)
Randolph-Macon College

Megan Henshaw (Madison)
Univ. of Mary Washington

Danielle Pray (Friendly HS)
Francis Marion University

Nahdeya Quarles (Wakefield)
Louisburg College

AJ Metz (Bullis)
University of Maryland

Tyler Seelman (Hayfield)
Alfred University

John Wilburn (Gwynn Park)
Lycoming College

Zach Elcano (Westfield)
American University

Phil Guglielmo (St. Stephen’s)
Naval Academy / Nyack College

Liz McNaughton (Fairfax)
University of MD – Baltimore County

Jake Wiegand (Chantilly)
University of Illinois – Chicago

Tyler Hansen (Robinson)
St. Rose College

Will Rassman (Gonzaga)
Loyola University – Balt.

April Robinson (West Springfield)
Duquesne University

Haley Brown (Annandale)
Shepard University

Richard Kuzma (Thomas Jefferson)
Naval Academy

Karl Ziegler (Annandale)
Longwood University / Assumption College

Corey Aldrich (Wakefield)
Eastern Mennonite University

Greg Graves (Potomac Falls)
Mt. St. Mary’s College

Jordan Miller (West Springfield)
Christopher Newport University

Matt Galloway (Potomac Falls)
Hood College / Va Tech

Chaney Forbush (Centreville)
Lynchburg College

Megan Green (Robinson)
University of Mary Washington

Nate Ogle (George Mason HS)
University of Mary Washington

Rob Pillow (Robinson)
Lycoming College

Nicole Freeman (Fairfax)
Randolph Macon College

John Manning (Chantilly)
St. Louis University

John Schoof (Woodson)
American University

Audrey Dotson (Flint Hill)
Bucknell University

James Bourne (O’Connell)
Winthrop University

Ben Dickinson (Gonzaga)
Binghamton University / Loyola Marymount

Annie Gauf (Madison)
Washington & Lee University

Brandon Ford (Gwynn Park)
Howard University

Kelly Hughes (Annandale)
Bridgewater College

Carmen Mann (Madison)
Dickinson College

Cameron Owens (Centreville)
Virginia Wesleyan University

D’Angelo Boyce (Annandale)
Georgia State University

Meghan Gadell (O’Connell)
Roanoke College

Taylor O’Hara (Centreville)
Longwood University (for Lacrosse)

Melissa Gallo (Woodson)
Boston University

Skylar Jones (Mount Vernon)
Niagara University

Jack Hamilton (St. Stephen’s)
Roanoke University

Jordan Cheney (George Mason HS)
Swarthmore College

Caleigh Patterson (Fairfax)
Lynchburg College

Mel Todd (West Springfield)
Indiana University of PA

Will Simonton (Marshall)
Univ. of Illinois Chicago

John Myslewic (Trinity Christian)
Johns Hopkins University

Chris Kearney (Westfield)
Catholic University

Stephen Boettke (Robinson)
Lynchburg College

Rachel Warrick (Langley)
Washington & Lee

Katelyn Priftis (Robinson)
Catholic University

Spencer DeMars (Thomas Jefferson)
Harvard University

Annie Griffin (Woodson)
Stone Hill College

Sam Landers (West Springfield)
Stony Brook University

Brianna Johnson (Oakton)
Indiana University of PA

Brianna Scott (Forest Park)
Georgia Southern

Stephen Matthews (Landon)
St. Mary’s Maryland

Bruce Massey (Seneca Valley)
Middle Tennessee St.

Luke Bowanko (Centreville)
University of Virginia (Football)
Jacksonville Jaguars (NFL)

Sarah Schoof (Woodson)
Iona College

Ashley Warhurst (Centreville)
University of Mary Washington

Ali Johnson (Marshall)
St. Rose College

Katie Hansen (Langley)
Rensselaer Poly Institute

Deidre Richardson (Forest Park)
George Mason University

 

Carly Greenlief (Westfield)
Lynchburg

Lauren Massie (West Springfield)
Bentley College

J Babineaux (Lee)
Samford University

Amber Epps (Forest Park)
George Mason University

Drake Diamond (Centreville)
Wheaton College

 

Andrew Godwin (Fairfax)
Valley Forge Christian College

Caroline Nicholson (West Springfield)
University of Pennsylvania

Lauren Reinshuttle (South County)
Duquesne University

Ashley Reed (Robinson)
University of Mary Washington

John Auslander (Herndon)
University of Maryland

Emery Wallace (Hidden Valley)
University of Maryland

  

Abby Robertson (Lake Braddock)
University of Virginia

Claire Blevins (Chantilly)
Longwood University

Kaitlin Johnson (Marshall)
St. Mary’s Maryland

Anna Steg (Marshall)
Longwood University

Sara Vargas (Paul VI)
High Point University

Erika Hussa (Robinson)
George Mason University

Jessica Richter
Syracuse U. / Vanguard University

Natalie Schmidt (Yorktown)
United States Military Academy

Jalen Boone (Marshall)
College of  William & Mary

Rama Diallo (Woodson)
Rochester Poly Tech

Brittany Dunn (Centreville)
Loyola College Baltimore

Ashleigh Hollman (Westfield)
Longwood University

Mary Klavin (Woodson)
United States Military Academy

Ashley York (Lee)
George Mason University

Graduating Year

Class of 2019

Class of 2019 Full List

Carole Miller (Edison HS) – University of Virginia

Carsten Kogelnic (DeMatha) – Brown University

Jaelyn Batts (Freedom) – Boston College

Claire Miller (Flint Hill) – Middlebury University

Rose Burnham (Freedom SR) – Rose Hulman Institute of Tech.

Shadarno Clarke (Turks & Caicos) – Campbellsville University

Patrick Smedley (Broad Run) – Univ. of Mary Washington

Sara Park (Potomac School) – Harvard University

Savannah Wilson (Thomas Jefferson) – York College

Carolina Brusch (Madison) – Univ. of Mary Washington

Josh Watts (Gonzaga HS) – Brown University

Daniel Deaver (Marshall) – US Naval Academy

Chandler Tuten (Tuscarora) – Guilford College

Ian Anderson (Potomac Falls) – Christopher Newport Univ.

Alex Fitch (Rock Ridge) – Millersville University

Class of 2018

Class of 2018 Full List

Braeden Johnson (Oakton) – Johns Hopkins Univ.

Clara Ford (Marshall) – Boston College

Will Towne (Gonzaga) – Chatham College

Myles Crawley (Forest Park) – Eastern Mennonite Univ.

Claire Roberts (Chantilly) – Lynchburg College

Edmond MacCullogh (Washington & Lee) – Stevens Institute of Tech.

Anthony Cooper (Broad Run) – Caldwell Univ.

Ryan Robinson (Marshall) – Dickinson College

Andrew Powers (South Lakes) – Univ. of Mary Washington

Damon Koskovich (Madison) – Stevenson College

Peyton Perine (Oakton) – Curry College

Class of 2017

Class of 2017 Full List

Obinna Ejike (Virginia Academy) – Vanderbilt Univ.

Kyle Copeland (Tuscarora) – College of the Holy Cross

Nathan Kanuit (Yorktown) – Goucher College

Jordan James (Marshall) – Wesleyan Univ.

Jack Foley (Marshall) – Augusta State Univ.

Sami El Rafi (Langley) – Bridgewater College

Nick Wright (Flint Hill) – Penn State Univ. Behrend

Brian Sweeney (Potomac Falls) – Hampden-Sydney College

Christian Sweazie (Potomac Falls) – Fairmont State Univ.

Mike McEneney (St. Stephens & St. Agnes) – Hamilton College

Class of 2016

Class of 2016 Full List

Kory Jones (Westfield HS) – Univ. of Arizona

Paige Galiani (Langley) – Lehigh Univ.

Justin Missick (Wesley Methodist, TCI) – Allerton College (Leeds, England)

Mariah Leonard (Broad Run) – Drexel Univ.

Jack Lawrence (Gonzaga) – US Naval Academy

Carolyn Noe (PVI) – Lynchburg College

Maura D’Anna (West Springfield) – Indiana Univ. of PA

Kouny Deng (Champe) – Virginia Military Institute

Alex McNaughton (Fairfax) – Salisbury Univ.

Lucas Martin (Briar Woods) – Salisbury Univ.

Jamel Howard (Tuscarora) – Eastern Mennonite Univ.

Class of 2015

Class of 2015 Full List

Kelly Koshuta (Madison) – James Madison Univ.

Sam Miller (Gonzaga) – College of Charleston

Edmund Pendelton (Yorktown) – Colorado College

Rebecca Clark-Callendar (Jefferson) – Washington Univ. St. Louis

Chrissy Jacksta (Centreville) – Lynchburg College

Davis Luethke (Flint Hill) – Penn St. Harrisburg

Jesse Case (PVI) – Lynchburg College

Jack Ferguson (McLean) – Salisbury Univ.

Kendall Hunter (PVI) – Indiana Univ. of PA

Brooke Basinger (Woodgrove) – Christopher Newport Univ. 

Jesse Daguilh (Fairfax) – Christopher Newport Univ.

Sam Worman (Flint Hill) – Liberty Univ.

Princess Aghayere (South Lakes) – Univ. of Pennsylvania

Terry Boasiako (Robinson) – Virginia Wesleyan Univ.

Jeremy Guilland (Bishop Ireton) – Medaille College

Quad Borup (Loudoun County) – Christopher Newport Univ.

Jacob Williams (Westfield) – Univ. of Mary Washington

Class of 2014

Class of 2014 Full List

Class of 2013

Class of 2013 Full List

Class of 2012

Class of 2012 Full List

Class of 2011

Class of 2011 Full List

Class of 2010

Class of 2010 Full List

Class of 2009

Class of 2009 Full List

Class of 2008

Class of 2008 Full List

Class of 2007

Class of 2007 Full List

Class of 2006

Class of 2006 Full List

Class of 2005

Class of 2005 Full List

Class of 2004

Class of 2004 Full List

Class of 2003

Class of 2003 Full List

We're Back...

COVID-19 Phase 1 Programs: